Leadpages vs Landingi: Which Is Better for Your Business?
Compare Leadpages vs Landingi on pricing, traffic limits, A/B testing, Smart Traffic, EventTracker, heatmaps, AI tools, agency features, and CRO fit.
Leadpages
Landing Page Software
- Best for
- Solo marketers, growth teams and agencies that want unlimited traffic plus built-in landing-page experimentation, AI-assisted creation and conversion optimization without visitor-overage charges.
- Pricing
- from $99/mo standard; current promo displays $40/mo billed annually
- Key features
- Landing pages and publishingAI page creationLead enrichment and personalizationA/B testing and CRO
Landingi
Landing Page Software
- Best for
- Marketing teams and agencies that need high-control landing-page production, testing, analytics, AI assistance and multi-campaign/agency workflows without relying on developers.
- Pricing
- from $24/mo billed annually
- Key features
- Server-side A/B testing and EventTrackerAgency and enterprise operationsProgrammatic Landing PagesLunar AI and visual builder

Leadpages and Landingi are direct landing-page and conversion-optimization competitors, but their commercial models solve different problems. Leadpages is currently positioned around unlimited visitor traffic and an all-in-one CRO stack. Landingi is positioned around lower-cost page production, usage-based scaling, server-side experimentation, behavioral analytics and agency/programmatic operations.
Leadpages currently lists Grow at $99 per month, Optimize at $199 and Scale at $399. Annual billing lowers those equivalents to roughly $79, $159 and $319. Current customer-facing pricing says every plan includes unlimited visitor traffic. Grow includes A/B testing, Dynamic Text Replacement, lead enrichment and AI page creation. Optimize adds Smart Traffic, built-in heatmaps, auto-personalization and deeper Visitor Intelligence. Scale adds continuous auto-optimization, stronger team controls and dedicated account support.
Landingi starts much lower on annual billing. Build starts at $24 per month billed annually and includes 10 active pages, 2,000 visits per month, one custom domain, five users and 2,500 credits. Optimize starts at $119 annual-equivalent and expands to 100 active pages, 30,000 monthly visits, three domains, 10 users and 10,000 credits while adding server-side A/B testing, EventTracker, Solis AI Insights, Smart Sections and multi-language personalization. Scale starts at $229 annual-equivalent with unlimited active pages, 100,000–500,000 monthly visits, 10 domains, unlimited users and agency/programmatic capabilities.
The short answer: choose Leadpages when predictable unlimited-traffic economics and bundled CRO are more valuable than granular usage controls. Choose Landingi when lower entry pricing, server-side testing, EventTracker, reusable sections, programmatic landing pages and agency infrastructure fit your workflow better.
Quick verdict
Quick verdict
Key takeaways
- Leadpages Grow: $99/month or $79 annual-equivalent
- Optimize: $199/$159
- Scale: $399/$319
- Leadpages customer-facing pricing says unlimited traffic on all CRO plans
- Grow includes A/B testing, DTR, lead enrichment and AI page creation
- Optimize adds Smart Traffic, heatmaps and auto-personalization
- Scale adds continuous auto-optimization and stronger team controls
- Landingi Build: $24/month billed annually
- Build limits: 10 active pages, 2,000 visits, 1 domain, 5 users
- Landingi Optimize: $119 annual-equivalent
- Optimize limits: 100 active pages, 30,000 visits, 3 domains, 10 users
- Optimize adds server-side A/B testing, EventTracker, Solis AI Insights, Smart Sections and multi-language personalization
- Scale: from $229 annual-equivalent with unlimited active pages, 100k–500k visits, client subaccounts, agency branding and programmatic landing pages
- Enterprise: from $1,199 annual-equivalent with 1M+ visits and enterprise controls
- Landingi offers a 14-day trial.
Leadpages vs Landingi at a glance
| Criterion | Leadpages | Landingi |
|---|---|---|
| Best for | High-traffic CRO with predictable subscription cost | Cost-conscious CRO, agencies and programmatic landing-page operations |
| Entry plan | Grow $99/month | Build $24/month billed annually |
| Testing plan | Grow customer-facing materials include A/B testing | Optimize $119/month billed annually |
| Traffic model | Unlimited traffic | Usage limits by plan |
| Traffic at testing tier | Unlimited | 30,000 visits/month |
| Active pages | Customer-facing pricing says unlimited | 100 on Optimize; unlimited on Scale |
| Users | More team capacity on higher tiers | 5 Build, 10 Optimize, unlimited Scale |
| A/B testing | Native on Grow | Server-side on Optimize |
| Smart Traffic | Optimize | No direct equivalent; Solis focuses on AI insights rather than traffic routing |
| Heatmaps | Optimize | EventTracker behavioral analytics rather than classic heatmaps |
| Event tracking | Conversion analytics and heatmaps | EventTracker automatically captures micro-conversions |
| AI optimization | Smart Traffic + auto-personalization | Solis AI Insights + Lunar page generation |
| Reusable sections | Standard page components | Smart Sections update reusable blocks across pages |
| Programmatic pages | Not a core differentiator | Scale |
| Agency subaccounts | Scale/team workflow | Scale client subaccounts + branding |
| Multi-language | Marketing-site features | Optimize multi-language personalization |
| Integrations | CRM, Zapier, API, webhooks, MCP | 170+ integrations + WordPress + custom publishing options |
| Free trial | 7 days | 14 days |
| Best traffic economics | Leadpages | — |
| Best lower-cost server-side CRO | — | Landingi |
The biggest difference: unlimited traffic vs controlled usage
Leadpages' current pricing is unusual in the landing-page category because it does not meter plans by visitor volume.
That matters for teams buying paid traffic. A successful campaign can double or triple in volume without creating a traffic overage invoice or forcing an upgrade solely because pageviews increased.
Landingi takes the more traditional usage-based approach. Build includes 2,000 visits per month, Optimize 30,000, Scale between 100,000 and 500,000 depending on configuration, and Enterprise starts at 1 million visits.
Neither model is inherently better. Leadpages offers budget predictability at scale. Landingi lets a lower-volume team pay much less before it needs higher capacity.
Pricing: Landingi is much cheaper to enter
Landingi Build starts at $24 per month when billed annually, equivalent to $288 per year.
Leadpages Grow costs $99 monthly or $79 annual-equivalent, which works out to about $948 per year on annual billing.
That means Landingi can be dramatically less expensive when a team only needs page production, modest traffic, forms, AI generation and basic analytics.
The comparison changes once experimentation becomes a requirement. Landingi Optimize starts at $119 annual-equivalent, while Leadpages Grow is $79 annual-equivalent and current customer-facing materials include A/B testing on that plan.
So Landingi is cheaper for basic production, while Leadpages can be cheaper for native testing if Grow's current published A/B-testing entitlement is available in the buyer's account.
Leadpages pricing structure
Leadpages Grow costs $99 per month monthly or $79 per month on annual billing.
Current customer-facing product pages include unlimited traffic, A/B testing, Dynamic Text Replacement, AI page creation and lead enrichment.
Optimize costs $199 monthly or $159 annual-equivalent. It adds Smart Traffic, built-in click/scroll/attention heatmaps, auto-personalization and deeper visitor intelligence.
Scale costs $399 monthly or $319 annual-equivalent. It adds continuous auto-optimization, role-based permissions, additional team capacity, more brand kits, longer analytics retention and a dedicated account manager.
Landingi pricing structure
Landingi Build starts at $24 per month billed annually. It includes 10 active landing pages, 2,000 monthly visits, one custom domain, five users and 2,500 credits.
Optimize starts at $119 annual-equivalent. It includes 100 active pages, 30,000 monthly visits, three custom domains, 10 users and 10,000 credits.
Scale starts at $229 annual-equivalent. It includes unlimited active landing pages, traffic configurations from 100,000 to 500,000 monthly visits, 10 domains, unlimited users and 20,000 credits.
Enterprise starts at $1,199 annual-equivalent and targets 1 million or more visits, 100 domains, unlimited pages/users, 60,000 credits and stronger governance.
Testing entry: Leadpages is cheaper on current public pricing
Leadpages currently advertises A/B testing on Grow at $99 monthly or $79 annual-equivalent.
Landingi's native server-side A/B testing begins on Optimize at $119 annual-equivalent.
On published annual pricing, Leadpages therefore has the lower testing entry price by $40 per month equivalent.
Landingi's testing tier is more expensive than Leadpages Grow, but it bundles a different set of optimization tools: EventTracker, Solis AI Insights, Smart Sections and multi-language personalization.
A/B testing: manual flexibility vs server-side execution
Leadpages lets teams create variants, split traffic and optimize for form submissions, button clicks, purchases or offsite conversions.
Its current A/B-testing product page advertises four variants per test and multiple testing modes, with conversion rates, confidence signals and one-click winner promotion.
Landingi Optimize includes server-side A/B testing. Server-side execution can be attractive for marketers who want variant delivery handled before the page reaches the browser rather than relying on client-side script swapping.
Both are capable. Leadpages has the lower current testing entry price; Landingi has a strong server-side architecture combined with behavioral event data.
Smart Traffic: Leadpages wins
Leadpages Optimize adds Smart Traffic, which routes visitors toward the variant predicted to convert best for people with similar characteristics.
Current Leadpages documentation says segment-specific routing can begin after relatively small traffic volumes, with higher thresholds used before automatic promotion.
Landingi does not position an equivalent visitor-routing product as the center of its optimization stack.
Instead, Landingi emphasizes behavioral measurement through EventTracker and AI-assisted recommendations through Solis.
If the primary requirement is algorithmic traffic allocation between variants, Leadpages is the stronger choice.
Solis AI Insights: Landingi wins for behavioral interpretation
Solis is Landingi's AI optimization assistant.
It analyzes landing-page behavior, micro-conversions and page context, then generates insights, recommendations, alerts and answers to questions about performance.
Landingi also connects Solis with Lunar, its AI page generator, so a recommendation can feed into a page update workflow.
Leadpages uses AI heavily too, especially for page generation, variant creation, Smart Traffic and personalization.
The distinction is emphasis: Leadpages AI is strongly tied to routing and automated CRO execution, while Solis emphasizes understanding why a page is behaving the way it is.
EventTracker: Landingi wins
EventTracker is one of Landingi's most differentiated optimization features.
It automatically records micro-conversions and user interactions on a landing page without requiring the marketer to define every event manually.
That can include interactions with page elements and behavior that does not necessarily result in a form submission.
The resulting data can be used to formulate A/B-test hypotheses rather than starting with guesses.
Leadpages provides conversion analytics and, on Optimize, heatmaps. Landingi provides a more event-centric behavioral dataset.
Heatmaps: Leadpages wins
Leadpages Optimize includes built-in click, scroll and attention heatmaps.
These visual overlays help marketers see where visitors interact, how far they scroll and where attention concentrates.
Landingi EventTracker records interaction events but is not the same visual experience as a traditional heatmap overlay.
Teams whose optimization workflow depends heavily on visual behavior maps may prefer Leadpages. Teams that prefer event-level interaction data may prefer Landingi.
AI page creation
Both platforms now put AI page generation near the center of the product.
Leadpages lets marketers describe an offer and generate a campaign-ready page, then create AI variants for testing.
Landingi's Lunar is a dedicated AI landing-page generator that creates editable pages from prompts and works alongside the classic visual builder.
Both can reduce time to first draft. The more important distinction is what happens after generation: Leadpages moves toward A/B testing and Smart Traffic, while Landingi moves toward EventTracker, Solis and a structured landing-page operations system.
Page builder and design control
Leadpages is designed to move marketers quickly from idea to campaign, with AI creation, reusable brand elements and conversion tools integrated around the editor.
Landingi provides a classic drag-and-drop builder positioned around pixel-level design control, 400+ templates, forms, lightboxes and reusable content systems.
Design-heavy teams that want precise control and reusable operational structures may lean toward Landingi.
Teams that want a more guided CRO-first workflow may find Leadpages easier to operationalize.
Smart Sections: Landingi wins for large page portfolios
Landingi Optimize includes Smart Sections.
Smart Sections let teams reuse page components across multiple landing pages and update shared blocks centrally.
This is valuable for recurring headers, disclaimers, footers, product sections or legal language across a large campaign portfolio.
Leadpages supports reusable layouts and brand systems, but Smart Sections is a particularly operationally focused Landingi capability for teams maintaining many related pages.
Programmatic landing pages: Landingi wins
Landingi Scale adds programmatic landing pages.
This lets teams generate many landing pages from reusable structures and dynamic data rather than manually duplicating every page.
That is useful for agencies, marketplaces, location-based campaigns, large paid-search programs and companies creating many segment-specific URLs.
Leadpages can create and duplicate pages quickly, but programmatic page generation is not its central public differentiator.
Agency workflows: Landingi has the stronger dedicated path
Landingi Scale is explicitly designed for marketing teams and agencies.
It adds client subaccounts, agency settings and branding, audit logs, migration services, unlimited users and larger traffic/domain allowances.
Leadpages Scale also targets agencies and multi-brand teams with workspaces, RBAC, seats and a dedicated account manager.
Both can work for agencies, but Landingi's client-subaccount and white-label-oriented operating model is more explicitly agency-centric.
Traffic economics: Leadpages wins at scale
Leadpages' unlimited-traffic model removes a major variable from campaign budgeting.
For a business with 150,000 monthly paid visits, the same subscription can continue without a visitor-based plan jump.
Landingi would require Scale or higher at those volumes, and the exact Scale configuration depends on expected traffic.
This makes Leadpages especially compelling when media spend is volatile, seasonal or likely to grow quickly.
Low-volume economics: Landingi wins
A small campaign receiving 1,000–2,000 visits per month does not benefit much from unlimited traffic.
Landingi Build can serve that use case from $24 annual-equivalent, far below Leadpages Grow.
Even a professional marketer using 30,000 monthly visits can access Landingi Optimize's server-side testing and analytics from $119 annual-equivalent.
Landingi is therefore easier to justify when traffic is controlled and the buyer values its optimization toolkit.
Conversions: Landingi does not meter them
Landingi's current pricing comparison lists unlimited conversions across plans.
The usage meters are active pages, monthly visits, domains, users and credits rather than the number of leads collected.
Leadpages also markets unlimited traffic and does not price by conversion count on its current CRO plans.
Neither platform penalizes a campaign simply because it converts well.
Domains
Leadpages Grow currently includes four custom domains, Optimize six and Scale 10 on its main CRO pricing materials.
Landingi includes one custom domain on Build, three on Optimize and 10 on Scale. Extra domains can be purchased for $5 per month within plan-specific limits.
Leadpages is more generous at the lower tiers if a team manages several branded domains.
Landingi becomes competitive at Scale and offers much higher Enterprise domain capacity.
Users and collaboration
Landingi includes five users on Build, 10 on Optimize and unlimited users on Scale.
That is attractive for marketing teams because user access does not immediately force an expensive enterprise upgrade.
Leadpages reserves more substantial team collaboration for higher tiers, with Scale specifically positioned around team permissions and multi-brand operations.
For a 6–10 person team that still wants a mid-market CRO price, Landingi Optimize can offer unusually strong seat economics.
Integrations: Landingi wins on published native breadth
Landingi currently advertises more than 170 integrations across CRM, email marketing, analytics, automation, payments and lead-management workflows.
It also supports WordPress publishing and multiple hosting/publishing methods, including Landingi infrastructure and own-server publishing.
Leadpages connects to major marketing systems and extends through Zapier, webhooks, API and MCP workflows.
Both are strong enough for mainstream stacks, but Landingi's current published native integration count is broader.
WordPress: Landingi has a dedicated publishing advantage
Landingi provides a WordPress plugin for importing and publishing landing pages created in the platform.
This can simplify campaign operations for companies whose main website already runs on WordPress.
Leadpages can publish on custom domains and integrate with broader web stacks, but Landingi's dedicated WordPress workflow is a notable advantage for WordPress-centric teams.
Multi-language campaigns: Landingi wins
Landingi Optimize includes multi-language personalization and the platform supports automatic translations across more than 35 languages in current documentation.
This is useful for teams operating across multiple markets or localizing paid campaigns without maintaining entirely separate production workflows.
Leadpages supports personalization and can create localized pages, but Landingi makes multilingual campaign operations a clearer native part of the Optimize plan.
Personalization
Leadpages Grow includes Dynamic Text Replacement and manual personalization in current customer-facing materials. Optimize adds auto-personalization and deeper Visitor Intelligence.
Landingi Optimize includes multi-language personalization, while its platform also supports Dynamic Text Replacement and reusable campaign structures.
Leadpages is stronger for adaptive AI-based personalization tied to visitor profiles.
Landingi is stronger for structured multilingual and reusable campaign personalization.
MCP and AI-agent workflows
Both vendors are moving toward AI-agent-driven campaign management.
Landingi Scale includes Orbit, its MCP server, which can connect Landingi to external LLM workflows for creating, editing, publishing and analyzing pages through natural-language instructions.
Leadpages also supports MCP-oriented AI workflows and automation integrations.
This is still an emerging capability category, so teams should validate the exact actions, permissions and audit controls they require rather than buying based on the MCP label alone.
Analytics retention and reporting
Leadpages differentiates higher tiers partly through longer analytics retention and deeper Visitor Intelligence.
Landingi's EventTracker and Solis emphasize interaction-level behavior and AI interpretation rather than only long historical retention.
For marketers who need visual heatmaps and CRO dashboards, Leadpages can feel more familiar.
For marketers who want micro-conversion event data and AI-assisted interpretation, Landingi can provide richer diagnostic context.
Which is better for solo marketers?
Landingi Build is the better value when the marketer simply needs to create and publish a handful of pages at modest traffic levels.
Leadpages Grow becomes more attractive when A/B testing, lead enrichment, DTR and unlimited traffic will be used regularly.
The choice should be based on whether the extra $55 per month equivalent buys features the marketer will actually operate every week.
Which is better for paid-search teams?
Leadpages is especially compelling when traffic is high or unpredictable because it removes visitor caps.
Its DTR, A/B testing, Smart Traffic and heatmaps fit the paid-search optimization loop directly.
Landingi remains strong for paid search when 30,000 monthly visits are sufficient and the team prefers EventTracker, server-side testing and Solis AI Insights.
Which is better for agencies?
Landingi often wins for agency operations.
Scale adds client subaccounts, agency branding, unlimited users, audit logs, programmatic pages and migration services.
Leadpages Scale is also credible for agencies, especially those prioritizing continuous optimization, RBAC, brand kits and unlimited traffic.
An agency managing many clients and campaign variants should compare account separation, permissions, white-labeling, traffic, domain allowances and integration management in a real proof of concept.
Which is better for very high traffic?
Leadpages usually wins on predictable cost.
Every current CRO plan is marketed with unlimited traffic and no overage fees.
Landingi can absolutely support high traffic, but higher volumes move the account into Scale or Enterprise configurations.
Teams that know traffic will exceed several hundred thousand visits monthly should compare a written Landingi Scale/Enterprise quote with Leadpages Scale before committing.
Which is better for experimentation maturity?
Landingi Optimize gives professional marketers an appealing combination of server-side testing, EventTracker and Solis AI Insights.
This encourages a workflow of observe behavior, create hypothesis, run server-side test, interpret results and improve the page.
Leadpages encourages a more automated loop: A/B test, use heatmaps, activate Smart Traffic and eventually allow Scale to continuously generate/promote variants.
Teams that want human-led diagnostic experimentation may prefer Landingi. Teams that want automation to do more of the routing and iteration may prefer Leadpages.
Total cost of ownership
Leadpages pricing is easier to forecast for traffic because visits are not a billing meter.
However, plan costs are higher than Landingi Build and some teams may pay for CRO features they barely use.
Landingi can start much cheaper but has more commercial variables: traffic, active pages, domains, credits and higher-tier agency requirements.
Extra Landingi domains cost $5 per month, while credits can be topped up in packs. Heavy AI or campaign usage can therefore add cost beyond the base plan.
The better TCO depends on actual campaign volume. A 2,000-visit solopreneur site and a 300,000-visit paid-media portfolio should not be evaluated with the same spreadsheet.
Leadpages limitations
Pros
- Leadpages strengths: unlimited traffic on current customer-facing plans
- A/B testing from Grow
- DTR
- AI page creation
- lead enrichment
- Smart Traffic and heatmaps on Optimize
- continuous auto-optimization on Scale
- predictable high-traffic cost
- strong personalization and Visitor Intelligence.
Cons
- Leadpages limitations: higher starting cost than Landingi Build
- advanced optimization requires Optimize/Scale
- 7-day trial is shorter than Landingi's 14 days
- current official documentation has some plan-entitlement/resource inconsistencies
- agency operations are less explicitly client-subaccount/white-label oriented than Landingi
- smaller campaigns may not justify the subscription.
Landingi limitations
Pros
- Landingi strengths: Build from $24 annual-equivalent
- Optimize from $119 with server-side A/B testing
- EventTracker
- Solis AI Insights
- Smart Sections
- multi-language personalization
- 170+ integrations
- 10 users on Optimize
- Scale adds client subaccounts, agency branding, programmatic pages, Orbit MCP and unlimited users
- 14-day trial.
Cons
- Landingi limitations: visitor limits apply at each tier
- Build has only 2,000 monthly visits
- Optimize caps at 30,000
- Scale pricing varies with 100k–500k traffic configuration
- credits and extra domains can add cost
- Smart Traffic-style visitor routing is not the core optimization model
- high-volume economics can become less predictable than Leadpages.
Which should you choose?
Choose Leadpages if your team values unlimited traffic, lower published A/B-testing entry cost, Smart Traffic, heatmaps, lead enrichment and an increasingly automated CRO loop. It is especially attractive for high-volume paid-media teams that want predictable traffic economics. See the Leadpages review, Leadpages pricing guide, and Leadpages alternatives.
Choose Landingi if you want a lower-cost production tier, server-side testing, EventTracker, Solis AI Insights, Smart Sections, multi-language campaigns or a stronger agency/programmatic operating model. It is particularly compelling when traffic is predictable enough to fit the usage tiers. See the Landingi review, Landingi pricing guide, and Landingi alternatives.
If the decision is close, run the same campaign in both tools. Build three variants, connect the same CRM, implement tracking, collect at least a representative traffic sample, compare behavioral insights, create a multilingual version, and measure how long it takes to publish changes across repeated sections. Then model the next 12 months of peak traffic, domains, team members, active pages and AI usage. The better platform is the one that minimizes total operating friction at your expected scale.
Final decision guide
| Scenario | Better fit | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Small low-traffic campaign | Landingi Build | Much lower entry cost |
| Native server-side testing | Landingi Optimize | Included from $119 annual-equivalent |
| Behavioral event tracking | Landingi | EventTracker |
| AI performance insights | Landingi | Solis |
| Reusable cross-page sections | Landingi | Smart Sections |
| Multi-language campaigns | Landingi | Native personalization workflow |
| Programmatic pages | Landingi Scale | Dedicated programmatic feature |
| Client subaccounts/agency branding | Landingi Scale | Agency-first operating model |
| WordPress publishing | Landingi | Dedicated plugin |
| High/unpredictable traffic | Leadpages | Unlimited traffic |
| Lowest published annual testing price | Leadpages Grow | $79 annual-equivalent, subject to entitlement verification |
| AI traffic routing | Leadpages Optimize | Smart Traffic |
| Built-in heatmaps | Leadpages Optimize | Click/scroll/attention maps |
| Lead enrichment | Leadpages | Visitor Intelligence |
| Continuous optimization | Leadpages Scale | Auto-test/promote/regenerate loop |
| Predictable traffic budget | Leadpages | No visitor overages |
| 6–10 user mid-market CRO team | Landingi Optimize | 10 users included |
| High-volume agency with unlimited traffic priority | Leadpages Scale | Unlimited visitor economics |