Snov.io Pricing: Starter, Pro Plans, Credits and Add-ons

Compare Snov.io Starter, Pro and Ultra prices, credits, recipients, email warm-up, LinkedIn Automation fees, annual rates and Trial restrictions.

Snov.io pricing article cover
Snov.io logo
Snov.io
Pricing last verified: 11/4/2026
View profile

Snov.io Sales Suite starts at $39 per month for Starter, or $29.25 per month equivalent when paid annually ($351 upfront). Pro S is $99 monthly, Pro M $189, Pro L $369 and Ultra $738. The publicly listed annual option reduces those base rates by 25%. These figures reflect the official US dollar pricing checked on November 5, 2026. The cheapest paid subscription is not necessarily the cheapest outbound program: Snov.io separately measures email-finding credits, unique contacted recipients and enrichment tokens, while LinkedIn Automation is an additional per-profile subscription.

Quick verdict

Starter is the sensible paid pilot for a small team that wants email finding, verification and campaigns in one account. Pro S improves prospect and outreach allowances without charging for extra team seats. Budget LinkedIn Automation separately, monitor prospecting credits and recipients independently, and compare paid monthly against annual upfront cash before choosing.

Key takeaways

  • Starter costs $39 monthly or $29.25 per month equivalent annually
  • Pro S starts at $99 monthly and includes 5,000 credits and 25,000 recipients
  • All paid Sales Suite tiers advertise unlimited team seats
  • Credits and unique outreach recipients are different quotas
  • LinkedIn Automation starts at $69 per slot standalone or $59 with a paid Sales Suite subscription
  • Paid credits may roll over but recipients do not
  • Snov.io describes its Trial as free and monthly-renewing
Snov.io logo
Snov.io Research reviewed

Find and verify B2B contacts, automate outreach and organize sales activity in one suite.

Best for: SMB B2B sales teams, founders, outbound agencies and recruiters who want lead discovery, verification and sequenced email outreach with simple CRM tracking.

4.1
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.4
Usability and implementation4.1
Pricing and value transparency3.8
Integrations, security and trust4.0
Key features
  • B2B company and contact database
  • CSV export, API and webhooks
  • Unibox and reply analytics
  • Lightweight sales CRM and deal tasks
  • Bulk email verification
Pros
  • Email finder, verifier, outreach sequencing and CRM functions reduce handoffs among several prospecting tools.
  • Paid Sales Suite plans advertise unlimited sender accounts, campaigns, follow-ups and team seats, subject to volume quotas.
  • Starter includes 1,000 finding/verifying credits and 5,000 outreach recipients per billing cycle.
Cons
  • A prospect lookup or verification consumes a credit; inaccurate or outdated contacts can still exhaust paid quotas.
  • LinkedIn Automation requires separately purchased account slots, so multichannel cost exceeds base Sales Suite pricing.

What is included in Snov.io Sales Suite?

Snov.io combines lead discovery, email finding, verification, automated outbound campaigns, mailbox warm-up, a shared inbox and a lightweight sales pipeline. A prospecting specialist can discover people at target companies, check contact addresses and enroll qualified prospects in an email campaign without exporting a list to three different subscriptions. The Toollers Snov.io profile classifies it in lead generation and sales automation. This is a B2B acquisition workflow, not a consumer newsletter platform or a full enterprise CRM replacement.

Subscription terms involve separate units. A prospecting credit can be used to find or verify a contact. A recipient allowance measures unique people first contacted through an email or eligible multichannel campaign during a period. Enrichment tokens apply to optional data-enrichment operations and should not be treated as interchangeable with a prospecting credit. Warm-up slots control how many mailboxes can be warmed simultaneously. Sales Suite includes unlimited team seats on paid tiers, but unlimited colleagues do not create additional credits or recipients. The shared pool is what limits output.

Snov.io pricing plans compared

PlanMonthly billingAnnual monthly equivalentAnnual upfrontCreditsRecipientsWarm-up slots
Trial$0$0$0501001
Starter$39$29.25$3511,0005,0003
Pro S$99$74.25$8915,00025,000Unlimited subject to fair use
Pro M$189$141.75$1,70120,00050,000Unlimited subject to fair use
Pro L$369$276.75$3,32150,000100,000Unlimited subject to fair use
Ultra$738$553.50$6,642100,000200,000Unlimited subject to fair use
Custom UltraQuoteQuoteQuoteFrom 200,000From 400,000Contract terms

Annual equivalents above are calculations from the vendor's 25% discount, not a monthly cancellation option. The cash commitment for annual Starter is $29.25 × 12 = $351. Annual Pro M is $141.75 × 12 = $1,701. The figures exclude taxes, email-hosting costs, LinkedIn add-ons and additional optional data packages. Snov.io also displays a three-month billing option on the pricing selector with a smaller discount, so buyers should compare the actual checkout terms if they prefer a commitment between a month and a year.

Trial: useful for a short workflow check

Starter: $39 monthly or $29.25 annually

Starter includes 1,000 credits, 5,000 unique recipients, 75 enrichment tokens and three concurrent mailbox warm-up slots. It also unlocks paid Sales Suite features such as bulk prospect work, campaign tools, data export, CRM integrations and unlimited teammate invitations. Consider it for one founder or several sales representatives sharing a carefully targeted list. The biggest risk is exhausting the 1,000 prospect credits early while having thousands of campaign recipients remaining, especially if the team verifies many outside lists and discovers fewer contacts itself.

Pro S: $99 monthly or $74.25 annually

Pro S raises the prospecting pool to 5,000 credits, the outreach pool to 25,000 unique recipients and enrichment to 150 tokens. Snov.io advertises unlimited warm-up slots on Pro tiers, with usage and provider restrictions in its warm-up documentation. Pro S suits an agency or sales development team generating multiple segmented lists and wanting more room for verification. It does not magically raise a mailbox provider's deliverability ceiling. Outreach scheduling, domain reputation, accurate targeting and appropriate contact handling remain operating constraints even if the software lists unlimited campaigns and follow-ups.

Pro M: $189 monthly or $141.75 annually

Pro M provides 20,000 credits and 50,000 recipients, plus 300 enrichment tokens. A larger credit allowance can lower the nominal cost per contact task, but only if the team uses those contacts responsibly. A sourcing team that imports and checks a large weekly list may see more value here than a team sending a few highly personalized campaigns. Pro M has an advertised warm-up capacity without a fixed slot count, but support documentation still applies daily mailbox limits and fair-use caveats. Volume planning should remain based on actual senders, not the tier name.

Pro L and Ultra: for high-volume pipelines

Pro L costs $369 monthly or $276.75 annual-equivalent, includes 50,000 credits, 100,000 recipients and 500 enrichment tokens. Ultra costs $738 monthly or $553.50 annual-equivalent and increases those to 100,000 credits, 200,000 recipients and 750 tokens. These are large allowances, not a promise that every contact found is current or qualified. They suit organizations with documented demand, list-quality checks and campaign approval processes. Moving to a larger pool before a team has proven targeting and response quality can raise spend without improving sales outcomes.

Custom Ultra: negotiated scale

For greater volume, Snov.io lists Custom Ultra with credits starting at 200,000 and recipients from 400,000, alongside custom support and implementation arrangements. The pricing is not public. Ask sales to clarify the quota measurement, how credit rollover is handled, account ownership, service support and any contract-specific restrictions. An organization should bring historical usage and a clear forecast to that discussion. Without a written quote, assigning Custom Ultra a universal per-user or per-credit price would be misleading.

How Snov.io credits and recipients work

Prospecting credits: finding and verifying

Snov.io's current help center says a credit is generally spent when you discover a prospect/email or verify one email. Certain enrichment and phone operations use a separate token unit. If an imported spreadsheet contains 1,200 contact addresses needing verification, a Starter account with 1,000 available credits may not cover all checks in a single cycle. Likewise, finding 700 new contacts and then independently verifying 700 records could consume more credits than simply finding 700. Check the actual ledger for operations charged because the exact treatment of repeated tasks and unverifiable addresses depends on product rules.

Do not interpret the 1,000 Starter credit figure as 1,000 qualified meetings, or even as 1,000 unique deliverable people. It is a balance used for product operations. Lists contain duplicates, employees who have changed roles, company aliases and addresses that cannot be verified confidently. Before buying a high-volume tier, test a representative segment of the intended market and estimate what share requires separate verification, enrichment and manual review. That conversion from purchased operations to useful leads matters more than credits on a marketing card.

Recipients: the first contact in a billing period

For eligible email and multichannel campaigns, Snov.io charges a recipient allowance when the first qualifying outreach action reaches a prospect in the billing period. Follow-ups to that same person in the period do not cost an additional recipient unit. Sending a test email through campaign settings can also count against recipients, according to the vendor's help page. A 5,000-recipient Starter limit therefore means a maximum number of unique contacts addressed by the tool's recipient accounting, not necessarily a 5,000-email ceiling. Email sending still depends on provider rules, warmed mailbox capacity and responsible cadence.

The platform treats standalone LinkedIn-only sequences differently from email-linked multichannel campaigns. Its help documentation says LinkedIn-only sequences purchased under separate LinkedIn Automation may not consume the Sales Suite recipient quota, whereas adding email steps can. This distinction is important when comparing a LinkedIn-first plan with an email-first plan. Confirm the planned sequence type and slot subscription before projecting recipient usage. One person in three campaigns is not automatically three fresh recipient charges inside the same applicable period.

Rollover is limited, and annual quotas need reading

Current billing guidance says unused paid prospecting credits roll into the next month while a subscription remains active; unused annual-plan credits can accumulate during the contract and expire when it ends. Recipient allowances do not roll forward. Annual plans are charged upfront, while the help center describes credits, recipients, warm-ups and tokens being supplied every 30 days during the active term. A different recipient guide describes annual reset timing differently, so buyers with very uneven seasonal volume should confirm what their account's Billing page means by a recipient reset on an annual plan before assuming an entire year's recipient quota is immediately spendable.

LinkedIn Automation and enrichment add-ons

LinkedIn Automation is separately billed per connected LinkedIn profile slot. Snov.io's Billing FAQ gives $69 per slot per month standalone, or $59 with an active paid Sales Suite plan. Paying annually for slots can carry a further 10% discount by contacting sales. One slot connects one LinkedIn profile at a time; the vendor allows a limited number of reconnections within a month. LinkedIn slots have their own renewal, so cancelling Sales Suite does not necessarily cancel a LinkedIn charge. A sales manager should inventory profiles and intended automations before buying three or five slots.

Enrichment uses tokens. Plan bundles include 25 on Trial, 75 on Starter, 150 on Pro S, 300 on Pro M, 500 on Pro L and 750 on Ultra. Operations vary in token cost. We have not presented a universal per-phone-number price because the actual cost depends on the chosen data operation and current account terms. Teams that require mobile numbers or specialized company intelligence should use a small sample to determine consumed tokens per useful record. An email-led team may use almost none of its tokens, while a phone-led sales desk could need more enrichment capacity than its Sales Suite tier supplies.

Three worked Snov.io cost examples

Solo founder using Starter for one quarter

Three month-to-month Starter charges are 3 × $39 = $117 before taxes. Annual Starter is $351 paid upfront, equivalent to $29.25 per month across twelve months. A founder expecting to stop outbound work after three months should not buy a yearly contract merely because the displayed monthly-equivalent amount looks lower. If the workload uses 300 prospect credits and 250 unique recipients in a month, Starter has substantial headroom, and the constraint may instead be manual research, reply handling or email reputation.

Small SDR team adding one LinkedIn slot

Starter plus one paid-plan LinkedIn Automation slot on month-to-month billing is $39 + $59 = $98 for that month, excluding taxes and any other data costs. Three such slots would produce $39 + 3 × $59 = $216 monthly. The annual Sales Suite price of $351 does not itself include those slots. This is a more realistic total for a multichannel team than quoting Starter at $29.25 and implying that LinkedIn actions are bundled. Separate renewal timing also creates an administrative task for finance.

Agency comparing Pro S with two Starter accounts

One Pro S account costs $99 monthly and includes unlimited team seats, 5,000 credits and 25,000 recipients. Two separate Starter subscriptions cost $78 monthly but together would offer 2,000 credits and 10,000 recipients, divided across independent accounts rather than pooled into one. Pro S costs $21 more in this example but offers larger shared usage pools and a unified team. If the company only needs two client-isolated workspaces, separate accounts may still matter operationally. The important distinction is volume, collaboration and client separation, not just price per user.

Verification, warm-up and the real cost of sending

Snov.io's plan marketing uses phrases such as unlimited monthly emails and unlimited senders on paid plans. That describes product subscription entitlements, not a guarantee that any connected Gmail, Microsoft 365 or external mail service can send without throttling. Mailbox providers enforce their own policies and reputation systems. Deliverability needs domain configuration, SPF/DKIM/DMARC checks, warmed accounts, sensible targeting and ongoing bounce monitoring. Overly broad sends may damage sender reputation even when the product dashboard reports room in the recipient allowance.

Warm-up slots and daily warm-up caps differ from real campaign sending. The official warm-up guide lists one concurrent Trial slot, three Starter slots and unlimited advertised Pro-tier slots subject to fair-use restrictions. The same guide provides per-mailbox warm-up daily ceilings that increase by tier and notes special limits when much of a Pro-tier account uses providers outside major Gmail or Microsoft ecosystems. The warm-up daily limit should not be quoted as a universal allowed daily sales-email rate. Keep each mailbox's campaign output within its provider's requirements and the company's own sending practices.

Cancellation, refund terms and purchasing checklist

Snov.io's current billing FAQ says users keep paid features until the end of the paid billing period after cancellation, then return to the Free tier. Export premium-access data before expiry because export and other premium functions stop working. The FAQ generally rules out partial or full refunds for paid monthly and annual subscriptions; support may examine an erroneous charge or wrong-plan purchase, but a buyer should not assume approval. Remember that LinkedIn slots are separate subscriptions with their own cancel-renewal controls. Keep copies of billing invoices and record renewal dates, especially on annual commitments.

Before purchase, count actual contact discovery tasks, list-verification tasks and unique prospects planned for outreach. Add any phone-enrichment operations, number of mailboxes that will need warm-up and number of LinkedIn profiles to connect. Confirm the selected checkout currency, annual payment amount, taxes and cancellation route. Run a pilot on a small legally appropriate contact set and review addresses, bounces and replies. A higher plan is justified when use of the pool is predictable and leads can be handled responsibly. It is not justified merely by the word unlimited on campaign marketing.

Feature Breakdown

Email Finder and bulk prospect search

consume prospecting credits

Email Verifier

credit-based validation and bounce-risk signals

Email Campaigns

recipient-based outreach with unlimited follow-ups on paid tiers

Email warm-up

concurrent slots and separate daily warm-up ceilings

Unibox and basic CRM

shared communications and pipeline management

LinkedIn Automation

separate paid profile slots

Enrichment

separate token meter

Who should use this

  • Free Trial: users checking interface and sample contacts
  • Starter: founders and compact SDR teams with under 1,000 monthly prospecting operations
  • Pro S: growing teams with multiple campaigns and list verification
  • Pro M and Pro L: agencies and data-heavy outbound operations with measured usage
  • Ultra or Custom Ultra: businesses with validated high-volume processes

Who should avoid this

  • Newsletter marketers whose contacts already subscribed and who primarily need sophisticated lifecycle automation
  • Teams expecting unlimited data searches merely because seats are unlimited
  • LinkedIn-first buyers assuming profile automation is included in Sales Suite
  • Companies seeking a full enterprise CRM rather than a lightweight pipeline
  • Annual buyers unable to estimate usage or tolerate nonrefundable commitments

Pros

  • Public monthly and annual prices across several tiers
  • Useful combination of finding, verification, outreach and CRM
  • Unlimited paid-plan team seats
  • Rollover available for qualifying paid credits
  • Nonexpiring free Trial

Cons

  • Separate credits and recipient caps require monitoring
  • LinkedIn Automation billed separately
  • Enrichment tokens add another meter
  • Warm-up is not a deliverability guarantee
  • Annual billing is prepaid and refunds are restricted

Expert tip

Calculate two forecasts: contacts you must find or verify, and unique contacts you will actually reach. They diverge quickly if your team imports purchased lists, verifies everything twice or personalizes a small portion of a big search. Budget LinkedIn profile slots as a separate recurring line item.

How we checked this pricing

Testing methodology

We reviewed Snov.io public Sales Suite pricing and help-center articles on November 5, 2026. We reconciled the pricing grid with credits, recipient, warm-up and add-on explanations. Worked costs are arithmetic examples using advertised US dollar prices and exclude tax. No paid checkout invoice or account-level metering export was supplied; annual-recipient reset interpretations should be confirmed in the actual account.

Vendor information can change between editorial checks. The pricing page currently says Trial allowances refresh every month; an older Toollers product-export description said some allowances were one-time. We have prioritized the live vendor pricing page for the article and recorded the discrepancy in validation. Current public pages support published prices and quotas but cannot establish a particular account's tax, bulk discounts, dynamic token charge or contract-specific custom rate. Check Snov.io's subscription selector immediately before purchasing.

See current Snov.io Sales Suite plans

View official pricing

Frequently asked questions

Does Snov.io have a free plan?
Yes. Snov.io calls its free tier Trial. The current official pricing page says it renews every month and includes 50 prospecting credits, 100 outreach recipients, 25 enrichment tokens and one warm-up slot; paid-only export, API and teamwork remain restricted.
How much is Snov.io Starter?
Starter is $39 on monthly billing or $29.25 per month equivalent with an annual contract, $351 paid upfront for the year, before applicable taxes.
What is the difference between credits and recipients?
Credits pay for finding or verifying contacts. Recipients measure unique prospects first contacted in a billing period, with follow-ups to those recipients not using another recipient allowance during that period.
Does the price include LinkedIn Automation?
No. The LinkedIn Automation add-on costs $69 per LinkedIn profile slot per month standalone or $59 per slot per month with a paid Sales Suite plan. Annual LinkedIn-slot billing can save 10% by arrangement with sales.
Can unused Snov.io credits roll over?
Paid-plan prospecting credits can roll forward while the paid subscription remains active. Unique recipient allowances do not roll over. Annual credits accumulate during the subscription and expire when it ends, subject to the billing rules.
How many team members can use one paid subscription?
Snov.io lists unlimited team seats on paid Sales Suite plans, with credits and recipient limits shared across the team. Extra LinkedIn profile slots have their own charges.
Does Snov.io refund unused subscription time?
Its current Billing FAQ says monthly and annual subscription payments are generally nonrefundable, with mistaken purchases considered through support on request. Cancellation ends premium access at the end of the paid term.
Which Snov.io plan is best for a small outbound team?
Starter may be enough for a shared list under 1,000 monthly prospecting credits and 5,000 unique outreach recipients. Pro S is the next public tier for teams needing 5,000 credits and 25,000 recipients.

Written by

Aditya Verma

Author

Toollers editorial contributor. Biography and credentials pending confirmation.

Reviewed by Vishal Singh

We use optional analytics to understand site usage. No analytics loads until you consent.