Learning Management Systems

Browse learning management systems products. Product details are being verified as Toollers prepares its editorial migration.

5 published tool profiles in this category

How we evaluate tools in this category

We evaluate tools against consistent category-specific criteria such as capability, usability, integrations, pricing transparency and value. Hands-on testing is only claimed when testing evidence is recorded.

Read our methodology →

Five software options to explore

A starting shortlist for this category. Inclusion is not a rating or a claim of hands-on testing; linked products have published Toollers profiles.

  1. TalentLMS
  2. Docebo
  3. Moodle
  4. LearnUpon
  5. 360Learning

Compare tools in this category

ToolPricingEditorial scoreRated variablesFree planTested
360Learning$8/active user/mo
4.8
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.8Pricing and value transparency 4.7Integrations, security and trust 4.9
Not verifiedTestedView →
Docebo—
4.6
Features and capabilities 5.0Usability and implementation 4.5Pricing and value transparency 3.8Integrations, security and trust 5.0
Not verifiedTestedView →
LearnUpon—
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.8Pricing and value transparency 3.7Integrations, security and trust 5.0
Not verifiedTestedView →
Moodle$0 self-hosted; MoodleCloud displays about $160/yr for Starter
4.7
Features and capabilities 4.9Usability and implementation 4.1Pricing and value transparency 4.8Integrations, security and trust 4.8
YesTestedView →
TalentLMS$119/mo billed yearly
4.8
Features and capabilities 4.7Usability and implementation 4.9Pricing and value transparency 4.8Integrations, security and trust 4.8
YesTestedView →

All tools in this category

3

360Learning

Learning Management Systems

Collaborative learning platform combining LMS/LXP capabilities, AI-assisted course creation, peer expertise, skills and enterprise integrations.

4.8
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.8
Pricing and value transparency4.7
Integrations, security and trust4.9
from $8/active user/mo Tested
D

Docebo

Learning Management Systems

Enterprise AI-powered learning platform for employee, customer and partner training with automation, skills intelligence, analytics and 400+ integrations.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities5.0
Usability and implementation4.5
Pricing and value transparency3.8
Integrations, security and trust5.0
Pricing not verified Tested
L

LearnUpon

Learning Management Systems

Corporate LMS for employee, customer and association learning with strong implementation support, AI-assisted creation, skills, integrations and enterprise-grade security.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.8
Pricing and value transparency3.7
Integrations, security and trust5.0
Pricing not verified Tested
M

Moodle

Learning Management Systems

Open-source LMS with no licensing fee, deep customization, thousands of plugins and optional managed MoodleCloud hosting.

4.7
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.9
Usability and implementation4.1
Pricing and value transparency4.8
Integrations, security and trust4.8
Free plan Tested
T

TalentLMS

Learning Management Systems

Easy-to-deploy cloud LMS for employee, partner and customer training with AI course creation, skills, automations, reporting and broad integrations.

4.8
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.7
Usability and implementation4.9
Pricing and value transparency4.8
Integrations, security and trust4.8
Free plan Tested

Related reviews

We use optional analytics to understand site usage. No analytics loads until you consent.