Content Marketing Software

Browse content marketing software products. Product details are being verified as Toollers prepares its editorial migration.

5 published tool profiles in this category

How we evaluate tools in this category

We evaluate tools against consistent category-specific criteria such as capability, usability, integrations, pricing transparency and value. Hands-on testing is only claimed when testing evidence is recorded.

Read our methodology →

Five software options to explore

A starting shortlist for this category. Inclusion is not a rating or a claim of hands-on testing; linked products have published Toollers profiles.

  1. MarketMuse
  2. Clearscope
  3. Surfer
  4. CoSchedule
  5. ContentBot.ai

Compare tools in this category

ToolPricingEditorial scoreRated variablesFree planTested
ContentBot.ai$9/mo
4.1
Features and capabilities 4.4Usability and implementation 4.2Pricing and value transparency 4.6Integrations, security and trust 3.3
Not verifiedTestedView →
MarketMuse—
4.1
Features and capabilities 4.7Usability and implementation 4.3Pricing and value transparency 3.3Integrations, security and trust 3.9
YesTestedView →
Ngram$0; Basic $29/mo or $23.20/mo billed annually
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.5Pricing and value transparency 4.7Integrations, security and trust 4.4
YesTestedView →
Rytr$7.50/mo billed annually
4.2
Features and capabilities 4.2Usability and implementation 4.5Pricing and value transparency 4.5Integrations, security and trust 3.4
YesTestedView →
Tunee$15/mo billed annually
3.9
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 3.4Pricing and value transparency 3.8Integrations, security and trust 3.4
YesTestedView →

All tools in this category

C

ContentBot.ai

Content Marketing Software

AI content creation and automation platform for blogs, workflows, bulk imports, rewriting, plagiarism checks and publishing.

4.1
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.4
Usability and implementation4.2
Pricing and value transparency4.6
Integrations, security and trust3.3
from $9/mo Tested
M

MarketMuse

Content Marketing Software

AI-powered content intelligence platform for topic research, content optimization, competitive SERP analysis, briefs and content strategy.

4.1
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.7
Usability and implementation4.3
Pricing and value transparency3.3
Integrations, security and trust3.9
Free plan Tested
N

Ngram

Content Marketing Software

AI video workspace that turns prompts, docs, URLs, recordings and source material into scripted, narrated, branded and editable business videos.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.5
Pricing and value transparency4.7
Integrations, security and trust4.4
Free plan Tested
R

Rytr

Content Marketing Software

AI writing assistant for generating, rewriting, improving, and checking marketing and business copy.

4.2
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.2
Usability and implementation4.5
Pricing and value transparency4.5
Integrations, security and trust3.4
Free plan Tested
T

Tunee

Audio Production Software

Conversational AI music and music-video platform for songs, instrumentals, mastering, stem separation, voice cloning, lip sync and visual creation.

3.9
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation3.4
Pricing and value transparency3.8
Integrations, security and trust3.4
Free plan Tested

Related reviews

We use optional analytics to understand site usage. No analytics loads until you consent.