CRM Software

Browse crm software products. Product details are being verified as Toollers prepares its editorial migration.

6 published tool profiles in this category

How we evaluate tools in this category

We evaluate tools against consistent category-specific criteria such as capability, usability, integrations, pricing transparency and value. Hands-on testing is only claimed when testing evidence is recorded.

Read our methodology →

Five software options to explore

A starting shortlist for this category. Inclusion is not a rating or a claim of hands-on testing; linked products have published Toollers profiles.

  1. HubSpot CRM
  2. Salesforce Sales Cloud
  3. Zoho CRM
  4. Pipedrive
  5. OnePageCRM

Compare tools in this category

ToolPricingEditorial scoreRated variablesFree planTested
ActiveCampaign$15/mo for 1,000 contacts
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.9Usability and implementation 4.3Pricing and value transparency 4.1Integrations, security and trust 4.9
Not verifiedTestedView →
GoHighLevel$97/mo
4.4
Features and capabilities 4.9Usability and implementation 3.7Pricing and value transparency 4.2Integrations, security and trust 4.8
Not verifiedTestedView →
OnePageCRM$9.95/user/mo
4.7
Features and capabilities 4.4Usability and implementation 4.9Pricing and value transparency 4.8Integrations, security and trust 4.7
Not verifiedTestedView →
Perfex CRM$89 once Regular license at CodeCanyon; vendor comparison page still says $65
3.7
Features and capabilities 4.2Usability and implementation 3.4Pricing and value transparency 3.4Integrations, security and trust 3.6
Not verifiedTestedView →
SponsorUnitedCustom quote; public starting price unavailable—
Not verifiedTestedView →
Zoho CRMFree up to 3 users; Standard $14/user/mo billed annually or $20 billed monthly (USD)
4.2
Features and capabilities 4.6Usability and implementation 3.8Pricing and value transparency 4.2Integrations, security and trust 4.3
YesTestedView →

All tools in this category

A

ActiveCampaign

Marketing Automation Software

AI-powered marketing automation platform for email, CRM, multichannel journeys, segmentation, personalization, analytics and sales workflows.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.9
Usability and implementation4.3
Pricing and value transparency4.1
Integrations, security and trust4.9
from $15/mo for 1,000 contacts Tested
G

GoHighLevel

CRM Software

Agency-focused CRM, marketing automation, communications, funnel, website, scheduling, reputation, and SaaS platform.

4.4
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.9
Usability and implementation3.7
Pricing and value transparency4.2
Integrations, security and trust4.8
from $97/mo Tested
O

OnePageCRM

CRM Software

Action-focused sales CRM for small businesses with follow-up reminders, pipelines, email sync, automation, AI and mobile apps.

4.7
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.4
Usability and implementation4.9
Pricing and value transparency4.8
Integrations, security and trust4.7
from $9.95/user/mo Tested
PC

Perfex CRM

CRM Software

Self-hosted client, lead, project and invoicing CRM with a one-time license.

3.7
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.2
Usability and implementation3.4
Pricing and value transparency3.4
Integrations, security and trust3.6
unverified $89 once Regular license at CodeCanyon; vendor comparison page still says $65 Tested
S

SponsorUnited

Lead Generation Software

Sponsorship partnership intelligence and lead discovery for brands, sports rights holders, media organizations and agencies.

unverified Custom quote; public starting price unavailable Tested
ZC

Zoho CRM

CRM Software

Customizable sales CRM for leads, deals, automation, forecasting and connected Zoho workflows.

4.2
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.6
Usability and implementation3.8
Pricing and value transparency4.2
Integrations, security and trust4.3
Free plan Tested

Related reviews

We use optional analytics to understand site usage. No analytics loads until you consent.