Inventory Management Software

Browse inventory management software products. Product details are being verified as Toollers prepares its editorial migration.

5 published tool profiles in this category

How we evaluate tools in this category

We evaluate tools against consistent category-specific criteria such as capability, usability, integrations, pricing transparency and value. Hands-on testing is only claimed when testing evidence is recorded.

Read our methodology →

Five software options to explore

A starting shortlist for this category. Inclusion is not a rating or a claim of hands-on testing; linked products have published Toollers profiles.

  1. Cin7 Core
  2. Zoho Inventory
  3. inFlow Inventory
  4. Katana
  5. Fishbowl

Compare tools in this category

ToolPricingEditorial scoreRated variablesFree planTested
Cin7 Core$349/mo
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.4Pricing and value transparency 4.5Integrations, security and trust 4.7
Not verifiedTestedView →
Fishbowl$229/mo billed annually
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.2Pricing and value transparency 4.5Integrations, security and trust 4.9
Not verifiedTestedView →
inFlow Inventory$99/mo billed annually
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.7Usability and implementation 4.6Pricing and value transparency 4.2Integrations, security and trust 4.8
Not verifiedTestedView →
Katana$0; Core starts at $299/mo
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.7Pricing and value transparency 4.1Integrations, security and trust 4.8
YesTestedView →
Zoho Inventory$0; paid from $29/org/mo billed annually
4.8
Features and capabilities 4.7Usability and implementation 4.6Pricing and value transparency 5.0Integrations, security and trust 4.8
YesTestedView →

All tools in this category

CC

Cin7 Core

Inventory Management Software

Cloud inventory and operations platform for purchasing, sales, manufacturing, warehouse management and multichannel commerce integrations.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.4
Pricing and value transparency4.5
Integrations, security and trust4.7
from $349/mo Tested
F

Fishbowl

Inventory Management Software

Inventory, warehouse and manufacturing software with deep QuickBooks/Xero integration, barcode workflows, multichannel commerce and advanced traceability.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.2
Pricing and value transparency4.5
Integrations, security and trust4.9
from $229/mo billed annually Tested
II

inFlow Inventory

Inventory Management Software

Inventory and order-management software for product businesses with barcoding, purchasing, sales, mobile scanning and ecommerce/accounting integrations.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.7
Usability and implementation4.6
Pricing and value transparency4.2
Integrations, security and trust4.8
from $99/mo billed annually Tested
K

Katana

Inventory Management Software

Cloud inventory platform with omnichannel order sync, AI replenishment, traceability, manufacturing add-ons and integrations for ecommerce and accounting.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.7
Pricing and value transparency4.1
Integrations, security and trust4.8
Free plan Tested
ZI

Zoho Inventory

Inventory Management Software

Cloud inventory and order-management software with multichannel selling, warehousing, serial/batch tracking and deep Zoho ecosystem integration.

4.8
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.7
Usability and implementation4.6
Pricing and value transparency5.0
Integrations, security and trust4.8
Free plan Tested

Related reviews

We use optional analytics to understand site usage. No analytics loads until you consent.