Scheduling Software

Browse scheduling software products. Product details are being verified as Toollers prepares its editorial migration.

5 published tool profiles in this category

How we evaluate tools in this category

We evaluate tools against consistent category-specific criteria such as capability, usability, integrations, pricing transparency and value. Hands-on testing is only claimed when testing evidence is recorded.

Read our methodology →

Five software options to explore

A starting shortlist for this category. Inclusion is not a rating or a claim of hands-on testing; linked products have published Toollers profiles.

  1. Calendly
  2. Acuity Scheduling
  3. Doodle
  4. SavvyCal
  5. YouCanBookMe

Compare tools in this category

ToolPricingEditorial scoreRated variablesFree planTested
Acuity Scheduling$16/mo billed annually or $20/mo monthly
4.7
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.7Pricing and value transparency 4.7Integrations, security and trust 4.6
Not verifiedTestedView →
Calendly$0; Standard $10/seat/mo billed yearly
4.8
Features and capabilities 4.9Usability and implementation 4.8Pricing and value transparency 4.7Integrations, security and trust 4.9
YesTestedView →
Doodle$0; Pro $11/mo billed annually
4.7
Features and capabilities 4.6Usability and implementation 4.7Pricing and value transparency 4.8Integrations, security and trust 4.8
YesTestedView →
SavvyCal$0 limited; Basic $10/user/mo annual-equivalent or $12 monthly
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.6Usability and implementation 4.9Pricing and value transparency 4.7Integrations, security and trust 4.2
YesTestedView →
YouCanBookMe$0; Individual $9/mo monthly or $8.10/mo annual-equivalent
4.9
Features and capabilities 4.8Usability and implementation 4.8Pricing and value transparency 4.9Integrations, security and trust 5.0
YesTestedView →

All tools in this category

AS

Acuity Scheduling

Scheduling Software

Appointment scheduling platform for service businesses with payments, intake forms, reminders, packages, memberships and HIPAA-capable premium scheduling.

4.7
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.7
Pricing and value transparency4.7
Integrations, security and trust4.6
from $16/mo billed annually or $20/mo monthly Tested
C

Calendly

Scheduling Software

Scheduling automation platform for one-to-one meetings, team routing, reminders, payments, integrations and AI-assisted meeting workflows.

4.8
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.9
Usability and implementation4.8
Pricing and value transparency4.7
Integrations, security and trust4.9
Free plan Tested
D

Doodle

Scheduling Software

Scheduling and polling platform for group availability, booking pages, one-to-one meetings, sign-up sheets and team coordination.

4.7
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.6
Usability and implementation4.7
Pricing and value transparency4.8
Integrations, security and trust4.8
Free plan Tested
S

SavvyCal

Scheduling Software

Recipient-friendly scheduling software with calendar overlays, ranked availability, team scheduling, workflows and focus-time protection.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.6
Usability and implementation4.9
Pricing and value transparency4.7
Integrations, security and trust4.2
Free plan Tested
Y

YouCanBookMe

Scheduling Software

Highly customizable online booking software with calendar sync, workflows, payments, multilingual pages, analytics and team scheduling.

4.9
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.8
Usability and implementation4.8
Pricing and value transparency4.9
Integrations, security and trust5.0
Free plan Tested

Related reviews

We use optional analytics to understand site usage. No analytics loads until you consent.