Email Marketing Software

Browse email marketing software products. Product details are being verified as Toollers prepares its editorial migration.

8 published tool profiles in this category

How we evaluate tools in this category

We evaluate tools against consistent category-specific criteria such as capability, usability, integrations, pricing transparency and value. Hands-on testing is only claimed when testing evidence is recorded.

Read our methodology →

Five software options to explore

A starting shortlist for this category. Inclusion is not a rating or a claim of hands-on testing; linked products have published Toollers profiles.

  1. ActiveCampaign
  2. AWeber
  3. Moosend
  4. Omnisend
  5. Benchmark Email

Compare tools in this category

ToolPricingEditorial scoreRated variablesFree planTested
ActiveCampaign$15/mo for 1,000 contacts
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.9Usability and implementation 4.3Pricing and value transparency 4.1Integrations, security and trust 4.9
Not verifiedTestedView →
AWeber$12.49/mo billed annually
4.2
Features and capabilities 4.3Usability and implementation 4.3Pricing and value transparency 4.0Integrations, security and trust 4.1
YesTestedView →
Benchmark$16/mo billed annually
4.3
Features and capabilities 4.2Usability and implementation 4.4Pricing and value transparency 4.5Integrations, security and trust 4.1
YesTestedView →
Gist$19/mo
4.5
Features and capabilities 4.7Usability and implementation 4.4Pricing and value transparency 4.5Integrations, security and trust 4.4
YesTestedView →
GoZen—
3.8
Features and capabilities 4.7Usability and implementation 3.8Pricing and value transparency 3.1Integrations, security and trust 3.6
YesTestedView →
Kartra$52/mo billed annually
4.3
Features and capabilities 4.9Usability and implementation 4.0Pricing and value transparency 4.0Integrations, security and trust 4.4
Not verifiedTestedView →
Moosend$7/mo billed annually
4.6
Features and capabilities 4.6Usability and implementation 4.5Pricing and value transparency 4.5Integrations, security and trust 4.8
Not verifiedTestedView →
Omnisend$16/mo
4.7
Features and capabilities 4.7Usability and implementation 4.7Pricing and value transparency 4.6Integrations, security and trust 4.6
YesTestedView →

All tools in this category

A

ActiveCampaign

Marketing Automation Software

AI-powered marketing automation platform for email, CRM, multichannel journeys, segmentation, personalization, analytics and sales workflows.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.9
Usability and implementation4.3
Pricing and value transparency4.1
Integrations, security and trust4.9
from $15/mo for 1,000 contacts Tested
A

AWeber

Email Marketing Software

Email marketing platform with newsletters, automations, landing pages, ecommerce tools, segmentation, reporting, and integrations.

4.2
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.3
Usability and implementation4.3
Pricing and value transparency4.0
Integrations, security and trust4.1
Free plan Tested
B

Benchmark

Email Marketing Software

Email marketing platform for campaigns, forms, contact management, segmentation, automation, AI-assisted content and reporting.

4.3
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.2
Usability and implementation4.4
Pricing and value transparency4.5
Integrations, security and trust4.1
Free plan Tested
G

Gist

Customer Support Software

All-in-one customer support and marketing platform with live chat, inbox, knowledge base, bots, email marketing, automation and customer data.

4.5
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.7
Usability and implementation4.4
Pricing and value transparency4.5
Integrations, security and trust4.4
Free plan Tested
G

GoZen

Email Marketing Software

AI-powered suite for marketing, sales, lead generation, outreach, customer support, e-commerce engagement and AI-agent workflows.

3.8
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.7
Usability and implementation3.8
Pricing and value transparency3.1
Integrations, security and trust3.6
Free plan Tested
K

Kartra

Sales Funnel Software

All-in-one online business platform for funnels, pages, email, courses, checkouts, webinars, automation, affiliates and support.

4.3
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.9
Usability and implementation4.0
Pricing and value transparency4.0
Integrations, security and trust4.4
from $52/mo billed annually Tested
M

Moosend

Email Marketing Software

Email marketing and automation platform with campaigns, workflows, forms, landing pages, analytics, AI tools, and integrations.

4.6
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.6
Usability and implementation4.5
Pricing and value transparency4.5
Integrations, security and trust4.8
from $7/mo billed annually Tested
O

Omnisend

Email Marketing Software

Ecommerce email and marketing automation platform with campaigns, segmentation, forms, AI, push notifications and Pro-level SMS.

4.7
Research-based
Features and capabilities4.7
Usability and implementation4.7
Pricing and value transparency4.6
Integrations, security and trust4.6
Free plan Tested

Related reviews

We use optional analytics to understand site usage. No analytics loads until you consent.